ePrivacy and GPDR Cookie Consent by Cookie ConsentData Privacy | Alpenhaus on the Kitzbüheler Horn
EN
EN
EN

Data Privacy

scroll
12 °C

This document is a translation of the Data Protection Statement in German. In the event of a conflict between the German version of the Data Protection Statement and this translation, only the German version of the Data Protection Statement is legally binding. You can find the German version of the Data Protection Statement here: privacy

The company Franz und Ursula Reisch, Ried am Horn 7, 6370 Kitzbühel is responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website. You can find the company’s details in the Legal Information section.

Data Protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data according to the legal data protection guidelines as well as this data protection statement. The use of our website is generally possible without providing any personal data. Insofar as personal data (for example name, address or email address) is collected on our website, this takes place on a voluntary basis as far as possible.

Data processors, Recipients

We process your personal data with the support of data processors who support us in providing our services (e.g. web hosts, email newsletter sending services). These data processors are obligated to the strongest protection of your personal data and are not allowed to use your personal data for any other purpose than the provision of our services.

The forwarding of your personal data only takes place to typical business service providers such as banks (in the case of bank transfers to you), tax consultants (if you appear within our accounting), shipment service providers (in the event of shipments to you), etc.

Server Log File

For the purpose of monitoring the technical functionality and increasing the operating security of the web server on the basis of the overriding legitimate interest of the controller (technical security measures), this website processes the following personal data in a server log file:

  • Content accessed

  • Time of the server request

  • Browser type / browser version

  • Operating system used

  • Referrer URL

  • IP address

  • Host name

This data is only temporarily stored as personalised data. Afterwards, the IP address and host name are made anonymous.

Contact Form

After submitting the contact form, the personal data you have provided is processed by the controller responsible for data protection for the purpose of processing your inquiry on the basis of the consent provided by submitting your form.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Not providing this data solely has the consequence that your inquiry is not transmitted and we are not able to process it.

You have the right to revoke your consent in writing at any time without affecting the legality of the processing conducted on the basis of the consent up until the revocation.

Cookies

This website uses cookies.

Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the users. A cookie is a small text file that is used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the computer of the visitor to the website. If the visitor returns to the website later, the website can read the data from the previously stored cookie and determine, for example, whether the user has already visited the website and in which areas of the website the user has a special interest.

You can find more information about cookies at: WIKIPEDIA.

Changing the Cookie Settings

The user can use the settings in the web browser to determine how the web browser handles cookies and which cookies are allowed or rejected. The exact location of these settings depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information can be found using the help function of the respective web browser.

If the usage of cookies is restricted, under certain circumstances, all functions of this website may no longer be usable to the full extent.

Cookies on our Website

Our website uses the following cookies:

  • Cookies absolutely necessary for ensuring the basic functions of the website

  • CookieConsent: serves to store the consent for the use of cookies.

  • gaOptout, maOptout, fbOptout: serve to store the optouts for Google Analytics, Matomo, Facebook Pixel.

  • Functional cookies for ensuring the performance of the website

  • Performance cookies for improving the user experience.

  • Google Analytics: See section "Google Analytics"

Your Rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of your personal data.

Insofar as the legal basis for the processing of your personal data depends on your consent or an agreement concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability.

You have the right to revoke any consent you may have granted for the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data up to the point of revocation is not affected by the revocation.

You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.

In addition, you have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).